Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

ebay.ch reviews & stats

Read or submit ebay.ch review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for ebay.ch below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

ebay.ch


 

 

ebay.ch stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: ebay.ch

Google Index:
View ebay.ch Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View ebay.ch Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View ebay.ch Bing Links
History:
View ebay.ch on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  ebay.ch
Rank:
  911,084
Organic Keywords:
  17,701
Organic Traffic:
  422
Organic Cost:
  $2.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

ebay.ch receives about 17,400 unique visitors and 77,778 (4.47 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $442.19/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $264,334.30. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ebay.ch is ranked number 23,465 in the world and 0.00348% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Campbell, CA, 95008, United States and links to network IP address 66.211.181.235. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on ebay.ch

ebay.ch
signin.ebay.ch
mesg.ebay.ch
my.ebay.ch
pay.ebay.ch
contact.ebay.ch
payments.ebay.ch
feedback.ebay.ch
stores.ebay.ch
offer.ebay.ch
pages.ebay.ch
reg.ebay.ch
fyp.ebay.ch
csr.ebay.ch
buyvrfn.ebay.ch
checkout.ebay.ch
ocsnext.ebay.ch
res.ebay.ch
cgi.ebay.ch
anywhere.ebay.ch
arbd.ebay.ch
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  318
Google +:
  97
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  15
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

ebay.ch Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Switzerland 60.6%74.4%132
Germany 15.0%7.9%6751
Italy 3.2%2.0%16801
United States 3.0%1.3%102259
Austria 2.7%1.4%5401
Spain 1.8%0.5%32837
France 1.7%1.0%37952
Finland 1.7%5.7%3429
Liechtenstein 1.3%1.5%155
United Kingdom 0.7%0.2%108866
Belgium 0.6%0.1%31006
Netherlands 0.6%0.4%31999

ebay.ch popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
POOR
34/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
61/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
99/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on ebay.ch

ebay.ch
signin.ebay.ch
mesg.ebay.ch
my.ebay.ch
pay.ebay.ch
contact.ebay.ch
payments.ebay.ch
feedback.ebay.ch
stores.ebay.ch
offer.ebay.ch
pages.ebay.ch
reg.ebay.ch
fyp.ebay.ch
csr.ebay.ch
buyvrfn.ebay.ch
checkout.ebay.ch
ocsnext.ebay.ch
res.ebay.ch
cgi.ebay.ch
anywhere.ebay.ch
arbd.ebay.ch
OTHER

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Switzerland 57,867$351.25
Finland 4,433$32.14
Germany 6,144$29.68
United States 1,011$11.60
Italy 1,556$5.43
France 778$3.66
Austria 1,089$3.54
Netherlands 311$1.58
Liechtenstein 1,167$1.53
United Kingdom 156$0.97
Spain 389$0.43
Belgium 78$0.38

www.ebay.ch visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.ch...
whois: This information is subject to an Acceptable Use Policy.
See http://www.nic.ch/terms/aup.html


Domain name:
ebay.ch

Holder of domain name:
eBay International AG
Domain Administrator
Helvetiastrasse 15/17
CH-CH-3005 Bern
Switzerland
Contractual Language: English

Technical contact:
eBay Inc.
Domain Administrator
2145 Hamilton Avenue
US-95125 San Jose
United States

Registrar:
MarkMonitor Inc.

First registration date:
1999-07-02

DNSSEC:N

Name servers:
ns1.p47.dynect.net
ns2.p47.dynect.net
ns3.p47.dynect.net
ns4.p47.dynect.net
sjc-dns1.ebaydns.com
sjc-dns2.ebaydns.com
smf-dns1.ebaydns.com
smf-dns2.ebaydns.com

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX gort.ebay.com 3600
MX lore.ebay.com 3600
MX data.ebay.com 3600
A 66.211.181.20 1800
A 66.135.201.153 1800
A 66.135.211.132 1800
A 66.211.185.77 1800
A 66.211.181.235 1800
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.p47.dynect.net
Rname hostmaster.ebay.com
Serial Number 2013103817
Refresh 3600
Retry 1800
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns4.p47.dynect.net 3600
NS a1.verisigndns.com 3600
NS ns1.p47.dynect.net 3600
NS ns3.p47.dynect.net 3600
NS a2.verisigndns.com 3600
NS a3.verisigndns.com 3600
NS ns2.p47.dynect.net 3600

 

ebay.ch review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Optimize CSS Delivery

http://ir.ebaystatic.com/rs/v/zpgpfh2zzaznjkdfbvq0atiwsqh.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects

http://ebay.ch/
http://www.ebay.ch/
http://m.ebay.ch/?_mwBanner=1

Reduce server response time



Please read our recommendations

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<a href="http://pages.e…cy-policy.html">Datenschutzerklärung</a>

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript

http://ir.ebaystatic.com/rs/v/zydtlweyuu5bjoy53o304v1ptyf.js
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$84.29
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,528.78
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$30,766.88
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
14,334
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
430,011
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,231,803

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
Switzerland 10,416$63.23
Germany 1,782$8.61
Finland 1,020$7.39
United States 182$2.09
Italy 264$0.92
Austria 283$0.92
France 86$0.40
Netherlands 53$0.27
Liechtenstein 140$0.18
United Kingdom 25$0.16
Spain 74$0.08
Belgium 9$0.05

Do you want to know more about our website?