Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

ebay.ch

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for ebay.ch below:

 

Add review

ebay.ch


 

 

ebay.ch stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: ebay.ch

Google Index:
View ebay.ch Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View ebay.ch Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View ebay.ch Bing Links
History:
View ebay.ch on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  ebay.ch
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  911,084
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  17,701
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  422
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $2.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

ebay.ch receives about 17,400 special visitors and 77,778 (4.47 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $442.19/day from advertising revenue. Estimated website value is $264,334.30. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ebay.ch is ranked number 23,465 in the globe and 0.00348% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Campbell, California, 95008, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on ebay.ch

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ebay.ch
90.61%67.18%3.2
signin.ebay.ch
18.31%4.28%1.0
mesg.ebay.ch
7.42%6.37%3.7
my.ebay.ch
4.94%2.21%1.9
pay.ebay.ch
4.92%1.14%1.0
contact.ebay.ch
4.57%2.30%2.2
payments.ebay.ch
4.15%1.53%1.6
feedback.ebay.ch
3.96%1.05%1.1
stores.ebay.ch
3.89%4.70%5.2
offer.ebay.ch
3.87%2.33%2.6
pages.ebay.ch
3.26%1.00%1.3
reg.ebay.ch
3.00%1.14%1.6
fyp.ebay.ch
1.27%0.65%2
csr.ebay.ch
1.21%1.45%5.2
buyvrfn.ebay.ch
1.02%0.50%2
checkout.ebay.ch
0.70%0.16%1
ocsnext.ebay.ch
0.54%0.24%2
res.ebay.ch
0.54%0.16%1
cgi.ebay.ch
0.50%0.12%1
anywhere.ebay.ch
0.45%0.12%1
arbd.ebay.ch
0.38%0.09%1
OTHER
0%1.28%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  318
Google +:
  97
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  15
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

ebay.ch Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Switzerland 60.6%74.4%132
Germany 15.0%7.9%6751
Italy 3.2%2.0%16801
United States 3.0%1.3%102259
Austria 2.7%1.4%5401
Spain 1.8%0.5%32837
France 1.7%1.0%37952
Finland 1.7%5.7%3429
Liechtenstein 1.3%1.5%155
United Kingdom 0.7%0.2%108866
Belgium 0.6%0.1%31006
Netherlands 0.6%0.4%31999

ebay.ch popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
34
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
61
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on ebay.ch

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ebay.ch
90.61%67.18%3.2
signin.ebay.ch
18.31%4.28%1.0
mesg.ebay.ch
7.42%6.37%3.7
my.ebay.ch
4.94%2.21%1.9
pay.ebay.ch
4.92%1.14%1.0
contact.ebay.ch
4.57%2.30%2.2
payments.ebay.ch
4.15%1.53%1.6
feedback.ebay.ch
3.96%1.05%1.1
stores.ebay.ch
3.89%4.70%5.2
offer.ebay.ch
3.87%2.33%2.6
pages.ebay.ch
3.26%1.00%1.3
reg.ebay.ch
3.00%1.14%1.6
fyp.ebay.ch
1.27%0.65%2
csr.ebay.ch
1.21%1.45%5.2
buyvrfn.ebay.ch
1.02%0.50%2
checkout.ebay.ch
0.70%0.16%1
ocsnext.ebay.ch
0.54%0.24%2
res.ebay.ch
0.54%0.16%1
cgi.ebay.ch
0.50%0.12%1
anywhere.ebay.ch
0.45%0.12%1
arbd.ebay.ch
0.38%0.09%1
OTHER
0%1.28%0

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Switzerland 57,867$351.25
Finland 4,433$32.14
Germany 6,144$29.68
United States 1,011$11.60
Italy 1,556$5.43
France 778$3.66
Austria 1,089$3.54
Netherlands 311$1.58
Liechtenstein 1,167$1.53
United Kingdom 156$0.97
Spain 389$0.43
Belgium 78$0.38

www.ebay.ch visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.ch...
whois: This details is topic to an Acceptable Use Policy.
See nic.ch/terms/aup.html


Domain name:
ebay.ch

Holder of domain name:
eBay International AG
Domain Administrator
Helvetiastrasse 15/17
CH-CH-3005 Bern
Switzerland
Contractual Language: English

Technical contact:
eBay Inc.
Domain Administrator
2145 Hamilton Avenue
US-95125 San Jose
United States

Registrar:
MarkMonitor Inc.

First registration date:
1999-07-02

DNSSEC:N

Name servers:
ns1.p47.dynect.net
ns2.p47.dynect.net
ns3.p47.dynect.net
ns4.p47.dynect.net
sjc-dns1.ebaydns.com
sjc-dns2.ebaydns.com
smf-dns1.ebaydns.com
smf-dns2.ebaydns.com

Type Ip Target TTL TXT 3600 TXT 3600 TXT 3600 TXT 3600 MX gort.ebay.com 3600 MX data.ebay.com 3600 MX lore.ebay.com 3600 A 66.211.181.20 1800 A 66.135.201.153 1800 A 66.135.211.132 1800 A 66.211.181.235 1800 A 66.211.185.77 1800 SOA 3600 Mname ns1.p47.dynect.net Rname hostmaster.ebay.com Serial Number 2013104633 Refresh 3600 Retry 1800 Expire 604800 Minimum TTL 0 NS ns2.p47.dynect.net 3597 NS ns4.p47.dynect.net 3597 NS a2.verisigndns.com 3597 NS a1.verisigndns.com 3597 NS ns1.p47.dynect.net 3597 NS a3.verisigndns.com 3597 NS ns3.p47.dynect.net 3597

 

ebay.ch review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDelivery" target="_blank">Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

ir.ebaystatic.com/rs/v/zpgpfh2zzaznjkdfbvq0atiwsqh.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce extra delays before the page can be loaded.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirects" target="_blank">Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

ebay.ch/
ebay.ch/
m.ebay.ch/?_mwBanner=1

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.31 seconds. There are a lot of factors that can slow down your server response time. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Server" target="_blank">Please read our suggestions to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too little for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriately" target="_blank">making these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="pages.e…cy-policy.html">Datenschutzerklärung</a> and 1 others are close to another tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 640B (1% reduction).

Minifying ir.ebaystatic.com/rs/v/zydtlweyuu5bjoy53o304v1ptyf.js should save 640B (1% reduction) after compression.
Optimize images
Your photos are optimized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImages" target="_blank">optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewport" target="_blank">sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizes" target="_blank">using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContent" target="_blank">prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewport" target="_blank">configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPlugins" target="_blank">avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompression" target="_blank">enabling compression.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCaching" target="_blank">browser caching recommendations.
Avoid apk install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any apk application install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/webmasters/mobile-sites/mobile-seo/common-mistakes/avoid-interstitials" target="_blank">avoiding the use of apk application install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying HTML.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Febay.ch%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$84.29
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,528.78
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$30,766.88
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
14,334
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
430,011
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,231,803

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
Switzerland 10,416$63.23
Germany 1,782$8.61
Finland 1,020$7.39
United States 182$2.09
Italy 264$0.92
Austria 283$0.92
France 86$0.40
Netherlands 53$0.27
Liechtenstein 140$0.18
United Kingdom 25$0.16
Spain 74$0.08
Belgium 9$0.05

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?