Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

ebay.ch

Read or submit ebay.ch review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for ebay.ch below:

ebay.ch


 

 

ebay.ch stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: ebay.ch

Google Index:
View ebay.ch Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View ebay.ch Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View ebay.ch Bing Links
History:
View ebay.ch on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  ebay.ch
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  911,084
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  17,701
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  422
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $2.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

ebay.ch receives about 17,400 special visitors and 77,778 (4.47 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $442.19/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $264,334.30. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ebay.ch is ranked number 23,465 in the earth and 0.00348% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Campbell, California, 95008, United States and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on ebay.ch

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ebay.ch
90.61%67.18%3.2
signin.ebay.ch
18.31%4.28%1.0
mesg.ebay.ch
7.42%6.37%3.7
my.ebay.ch
4.94%2.21%1.9
pay.ebay.ch
4.92%1.14%1.0
contact.ebay.ch
4.57%2.30%2.2
payments.ebay.ch
4.15%1.53%1.6
feedback.ebay.ch
3.96%1.05%1.1
stores.ebay.ch
3.89%4.70%5.2
offer.ebay.ch
3.87%2.33%2.6
pages.ebay.ch
3.26%1.00%1.3
reg.ebay.ch
3.00%1.14%1.6
fyp.ebay.ch
1.27%0.65%2
csr.ebay.ch
1.21%1.45%5.2
buyvrfn.ebay.ch
1.02%0.50%2
checkout.ebay.ch
0.70%0.16%1
ocsnext.ebay.ch
0.54%0.24%2
res.ebay.ch
0.54%0.16%1
cgi.ebay.ch
0.50%0.12%1
anywhere.ebay.ch
0.45%0.12%1
arbd.ebay.ch
0.38%0.09%1
OTHER
0%1.28%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  318
Google +:
  97
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  15
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

ebay.ch Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Switzerland 60.6%74.4%132
Germany 15.0%7.9%6751
Italy 3.2%2.0%16801
United States 3.0%1.3%102259
Austria 2.7%1.4%5401
Spain 1.8%0.5%32837
France 1.7%1.0%37952
Finland 1.7%5.7%3429
Liechtenstein 1.3%1.5%155
United Kingdom 0.7%0.2%108866
Belgium 0.6%0.1%31006
Netherlands 0.6%0.4%31999

ebay.ch popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
34
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
61
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on ebay.ch

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ebay.ch
90.61%67.18%3.2
signin.ebay.ch
18.31%4.28%1.0
mesg.ebay.ch
7.42%6.37%3.7
my.ebay.ch
4.94%2.21%1.9
pay.ebay.ch
4.92%1.14%1.0
contact.ebay.ch
4.57%2.30%2.2
payments.ebay.ch
4.15%1.53%1.6
feedback.ebay.ch
3.96%1.05%1.1
stores.ebay.ch
3.89%4.70%5.2
offer.ebay.ch
3.87%2.33%2.6
pages.ebay.ch
3.26%1.00%1.3
reg.ebay.ch
3.00%1.14%1.6
fyp.ebay.ch
1.27%0.65%2
csr.ebay.ch
1.21%1.45%5.2
buyvrfn.ebay.ch
1.02%0.50%2
checkout.ebay.ch
0.70%0.16%1
ocsnext.ebay.ch
0.54%0.24%2
res.ebay.ch
0.54%0.16%1
cgi.ebay.ch
0.50%0.12%1
anywhere.ebay.ch
0.45%0.12%1
arbd.ebay.ch
0.38%0.09%1
OTHER
0%1.28%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • ebay.de
  • ebay.it
  • ebay.at
  • ebay.be
  • ebay.ie
  • ebay.com.hk
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    Switzerland 57,867$351.25
    Finland 4,433$32.14
    Germany 6,144$29.68
    United States 1,011$11.60
    Italy 1,556$5.43
    France 778$3.66
    Austria 1,089$3.54
    Netherlands 311$1.58
    Liechtenstein 1,167$1.53
    United Kingdom 156$0.97
    Spain 389$0.43
    Belgium 78$0.38

    www.ebay.ch visitors:

    details overview

    website Created:
    0000-00-00
    website Age:
     
    details:
     

    details overview at details.nic.ch...
    details: This details is topic to an Acceptable Use Policy.
    See nic.ch/terms/aup.html


    website name:
    ebay.ch

    Holder of website name:
    eBay International AG
    website Administrator
    Helvetiastrasse 15/17
    CH-CH-3005 Bern
    Switzerland
    Contractual Language: English

    tech contact:
    eBay Inc.
    website Administrator
    2145 Hamilton Avenue
    US-95125 San Jose
    United States

    register:
    MarkMonitor Inc.

    First registration time:
    1999-07-02

    DNSSEC:N

    Name servers:
    ns1.p47.dynect.net
    ns2.p47.dynect.net
    ns3.p47.dynect.net
    ns4.p47.dynect.net
    sjc-dns1.ebaydns.com
    sjc-dns2.ebaydns.com
    smf-dns1.ebaydns.com
    smf-dns2.ebaydns.com

    Type Ip Target TTL TXT 3600 TXT 3600 TXT 3600 TXT 3600 MX mx2.hc2186-24.iphmx.com 3600 MX mx1.hc2186-24.iphmx.com 3600 SOA 3600 Mname ns1.p47.dynect.net Rname hostmaster.ebay.com Serial Number 2013104857 Refresh 3600 Retry 1800 Expire 604800 Minimum TTL 0 A 66.135.201.153 1799 A 66.211.185.77 1799 A 66.211.181.235 1799 A 66.135.211.132 1799 A 66.211.181.20 1799 NS ns1.p47.dynect.net 3596 NS a1.verisigndns.com 3596 NS ns4.p47.dynect.net 3596 NS a2.verisigndns.com 3596 NS ns2.p47.dynect.net 3596 NS a3.verisigndns.com 3596 NS ns3.p47.dynect.net 3596

     

    ebay.ch review by google:

    advices Summary

    remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

    Your site has 1 blocking CSS sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

    None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeCSSDelivery" target="_blank">Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

    ir.ebaystatic.com/rs/v/zpgpfh2zzaznjkdfbvq0atiwsqh.css

    delete landing site redirections

    Your site has 2 redirections. redirections introduce extra delays before the site can be loaded.

    developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirects" target="_blank">delete landing site redirections for the following chain of redirected links.

    ebay.ch/
    ebay.ch/
    m.ebay.ch/?_mwBanner=1

    minimalize hosting response time



    In our try, your hosting answered in 0.31 seconds. There are many things that can slow down your hosting response time. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/hosting" target="_blank">Please learn our suggestions to learn how you can control and measure where your hosting is spending the most time.

    Size tap targets appropriately

    few of the urls/buttons on your service might be too little for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriately" target="_blank">making these tap targets larger to deliver a better visitor experience.

    The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and might need extra spacing around them.

    The tap target <a href="pages.e…cy-policy.html">Datenschutzerklärung</a> and 1 others are close to another tap targets.

    Minify JavaScript

    Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

    developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">Minify JavaScript for the following sources to minimalize their size by 640B (1% cut).

    Minifying ir.ebaystatic.com/rs/v/zydtlweyuu5bjoy53o304v1ptyf.js should save 640B (1% cut) after compression.
    Optimize photos
    Your photos are fixed. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImages" target="_blank">optimizing photos.
    Size stuff to viewport
    The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewport" target="_blank">sizing stuff to the viewport.
    Use readable font sizes
    The text on your site is readable. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizes" target="_blank">using readable font sizes.
    Prioritize visible stuff
    You have the above-the-fold stuff rightly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContent" target="_blank">prioritizing visible stuff.
    Minify CSS
    Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying CSS.
    modify the viewport
    Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewport" target="_blank">configuring viewports.
    delete addons
    Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPlugins" target="_blank">avoiding addons.
    Enable compression
    You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompression" target="_blank">enabling compression.
    Leverage browser caching
    You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCaching" target="_blank">browser caching suggestions.
    delete apk install interstitials that hide stuff
    Your site does not appear to have any apk install interstitials that hide a significant amount of stuff. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/webmasters/mobile-sites/mobile-seo/common-mistakes/delete-interstitials" target="_blank">avoiding the use of apk install interstitials.
    Minify HTML
    Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying HTML.
    Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Febay.ch%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $84.29
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $2,528.78
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $30,766.88
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    14,334
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    430,011
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    5,231,803

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    Switzerland 10,416$63.23
    Germany 1,782$8.61
    Finland 1,020$7.39
    United States 182$2.09
    Italy 264$0.92
    Austria 283$0.92
    France 86$0.40
    Netherlands 53$0.27
    Liechtenstein 140$0.18
    United Kingdom 25$0.16
    Spain 74$0.08
    Belgium 9$0.05

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

    About us

    Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


    Tons of details

    Website Worth Calculator
    Domain Value Estimation
    Website Reviews Search
    Domain Reputation Check
    Site Traffic Estimator

    Contact

    BBReview.net
    bbreview.net@gmail.com
    Fast Search System
    Site address:
    http://bbreview.net/
    Fully free service!

    Go to contact page

    Gallery

    Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.